Town Employees/Officials

TOWN COUNCIL

  • JOHN R BOWEN, Town Council President
  • MICHAEL L JOHANNES, Town Council Vice-President
  • KEVIN K BURKE, Town Council Member
  • SHERRILL G CLARK, Town Council Member
  • SETH R WINDELL, Town Council Member

CLERK-TREASURER

  • KELLY K GREULICH, Clerk-Treasurer
  • CATHY KROEGER, Deputy Clerk
  • SUZANNE KING, Part Time Clerk

POLICE

JOEY BROWN, JR, Marshal

  • JAMES A FAULKENBURG, Deputy Marshall
  • MATTHEW J KELLER, Deputy Marshall
  • THEODORE R KLEM, Deputy Marshall

Reserve Officers:

  • Robert Bone
  • Keith Rickelman
  • Kenny Sherman
  • Mike Johannes
  • Tracy Haycox
  • Dan Grindstaff

PARKS & RECREATION

TYLER”TJ” DILGER, Parks & Recreations Director

  • PETER D LINNE, President
  • BILL MATTINGLY, Vice-President
  • JOHN D TATE, Secretary
    • NATHAN D WINKLER, Parks Maintenance

Community Center

ZONING ADMINISTRATOR

  • AARON BURKE, P.E.

BUILDING INSPECTOR

  • PHILIP A BROWN

REDEVELOPMENT COMMISSION

  • KEVIN K BURKE, President
  • SETH R WINDELL, Vice President
  • JOHN R BOWEN
  • SHERRILL G CLARK
  • MICHAEL L JOHANNES

UTILITIES

RUSSELL L LUTHY,  Superintendent

  • MOTOR VEHICLE AND HIGHWAY
    • ANDREW L KNIES, Technician
  • WATERWORKS
    • CHARLES M CROSBY, Waterworks Board
    • SCOT C ELLIOTT, Waterworks Board
    • FRANK J FOWLER, Waterworks Board
    • THERESA L HARTWIG, Waterworks Board
    • STEPHEN L LEIBERING, Waterworks Board
      • LISA L GENGELBACH, Utilities Clerk
      • CHRISTOPHER W GLENN, Working Supervisor
      • TRAVIS E SITZMAN, Technician
      • JD VANHOOSIER, Technician
  • WASTEWATER
    • PATRICIA R DUGAS, Administrative Assistant
    • SHAUN E MEHLING, Technician
    • BRANDON BEELER, Technician
    • REMINGTON PARKS, Technician
    • JAMES W PEVLOR, Wastewater Plant Operator

 


Alphabetical Listing:

TYLER”TJ” DILGER, Parks & Recreations Director

RANDALL K ALLEN, SR, Technician
BRANDON BEELER, Technician
Robert Bone, Reserve Officer
JOHN R BOWEN, Town Council President
PHILIP A BROWN, BUILDING INSPECTOR
JOEY BROWN, JR, Marshal
KEVIN K BURKE, Town Council Member
SHERRILL G CLARK, Town Council Member
CHARLES M CROSBY, Waterworks Board
PATRICIA R DUGAS, Administrative Assistant
SCOT C ELLIOTT, Waterworks Board
JAMES A FAULKENBURG, Deputy Marshall
FRANK J FOWLER, Waterworks Board
LISA L GENGELBACH, Utilities Clerk
CHRISTOPHER W GLENN, Working Supervisor
KELLY K GREULICH, Clerk-Treasurer
DAVID A HARLEN, Technician
THERESA L HARTWIG, Waterworks Board
KENNY W HOOSIER, Technician
MICHAEL L JOHANNES, Town Council Vice-President
MATTHEW J KELLER, Deputy Marshall
THEODORE R KLEM, Deputy Marshall
SUZANNE KING, Part Time Clerk
ANDREW L KNIES, Technician
WARREN S KRATZER, Park Board Member
STEPHEN L LEIBERING, Waterworks Board
PETER D LINNE, Park Board President
RUSSELL L LUTHY, Utilities Superintendent
BILL MATTINGLY, Park Board Vice-President
SHAUN E MEHLING, Technician
REMINGTON PARKS, Technician
JAMES W PEVLOR, Wastewater Plant Operator
Keith Rickleman, Reserve Officer
Kenny Sherman, Reserve Officer
TRAVIS E SITZMAN, Technician
JOHN D TATE, Park Board Secretary
JD VANHOOSIER, Technician
JEREMY H WARGEL, Technician
SETH R WINDELL, Town Council Member
NATHAN D WINKLER, Parks Maintenance