Town Employees/Officials

TOWN COUNCIL

  • JOHN R BOWEN, Town Council President
  • MICHAEL L JOHANNES, Town Council Vice-President
  • KEVIN K BURKE, Town Council Member
  • SHERRILL G CLARK, Town Council Member
  • SETH R WINDELL, Town Council Member

CLERK-TREASURER

  • KELLY K GREULICH, Clerk-Treasurer
  • CATHY KROEGER, Deputy Clerk

POLICE

JOEY BROWN, JR, Marshal

  • JAMES A FAULKENBURG, Deputy Marshall
  • MATTHEW J KELLER, Deputy Marshall
  • ROBERT BONE, Deputy Marshall

Reserve Officers:

  • Keith Rickelman
  • Kenny Sherman
  • Dan Grindstaff

PARKS & RECREATION

RICHARD BOYD, Parks & Recreations Director

  • PETER D LINNE, President
  • BILL MATTINGLY, Vice-President
  • MELISSA BROCKMAN

Community Center

ZONING ADMINISTRATOR

  • DONNIE WINKLER

BUILDING INSPECTOR

  • DONNIE WINKLER

REDEVELOPMENT COMMISSION

  • KEVIN K BURKE, President
  • SETH R WINDELL, Vice President
  • JOHN R BOWEN
  • SHERRILL G CLARK
  • MICHAEL L JOHANNES

UTILITIES

RUSSELL L LUTHY,  Superintendent

  • MOTOR VEHICLE AND HIGHWAY
    • ANDREW L KNIES, Technician
  • WATERWORKS
    • CHARLES M CROSBY, Waterworks Board
    • SCOT C ELLIOTT, Waterworks Board
    • FRANK J FOWLER, Waterworks Board
    • THERESA L HARTWIG, Waterworks Board
    • STEPHEN L LEIBERING, Waterworks Board
      • LISA L GENGELBACH, Utilities Clerk
      • AMANDA HOPSTER. Utilities Clerk
      • CHRISTOPHER W GLENN, Working Supervisor
      • TRAVIS E SITZMAN, Technician
      • JD VANHOOSIER, Part Time Technician
      • JORDAN JOCHIM, Technician
  • WASTEWATER
    • PATRICIA R DUGAS, Administrative Assistant
    • SHAUN E MEHLING, Technician
    • DAVID BERTKE, Technician
    • REMINGTON PARKS, Technician
    • JAMES W PEVLOR, Wastewater Plant Operator

 


Alphabetical Listing:

 

RANDALL K ALLEN, SR, Technician
ROBERT BONE, Deputy Marshall
JOHN R BOWEN, Town Council President
RICHARD BOYD, Parks and Rec Director
JOEY BROWN, JR, Marshal
KEVIN K BURKE, Town Council Member
SHERRILL G CLARK, Town Council Member
CHARLES M CROSBY, Waterworks Board
TYLER”TJ” DILGER, Parks & Recreations Director
PATRICIA R DUGAS, Administrative Assistant
SCOT C ELLIOTT, Waterworks Board
JAMES A FAULKENBURG, Deputy Marshall
FRANK J FOWLER, Waterworks Board
LISA L GENGELBACH, Utilities Clerk
CHRISTOPHER W GLENN, Working Supervisor
KELLY K GREULICH, Clerk-Treasurer
THERESA L HARTWIG, Waterworks Board
AMANDA HOPSTER, Utilties Clerk
MICHAEL L JOHANNES, Town Council Vice-President
MATTHEW J KELLER, Deputy Marshall
THEODORE R KLEM, Deputy Marshall
ANDREW L KNIES, Technician
STEPHEN L LEIBERING, Waterworks Board
PETER D LINNE, Park Board President
RUSSELL L LUTHY, Utilities Superintendent
BILL MATTINGLY, Park Board Vice-President
SHAUN E MEHLING, Technician
REMINGTON PARKS, Technician
JAMES W PEVLOR, Wastewater Plant Operator
Keith Rickleman, Reserve Officer
Kenny Sherman, Reserve Officer
TRAVIS E SITZMAN, Technician
JD VANHOOSIER, Technician
SETH R WINDELL, Town Council Member
DONNIE WINKLER, ZONING ADMINISTRATOR and BUILDING INSPECTOR